Results

Below we are publishing results of Arceum’s Italian Greyhounds.


SE UCH FI UCH SE LCCH
Arceum’s Shirin
BOB with CACIB!

SE JW-19
Arceum’s Alexandria
BB-4 with resCAC

2019-10-26 IDS Seinäjoki, FIN
Judge: Ruth Wagner (LUX)
Photo: Katarina Peterson


SE NO LCCH
Arceum’s Counterspell
1st place oval track!

2019-10-13 Borås GP race IG
Distance: 320 m


Arceum’s Sirah
BB-4!

2019-10-13 NDS Sundsvall, SWE
Judge: Carina Ekwall
Photo: Silje Settemsdal


SE UCH SE LCCH NO LCCH 
Arceum’s Lifebloom
1nd place sprinter class

NORD UCH EE CH
Arceum’s Tenzin
2nd place sprinter class with CAC!

SE UCH FI UCH SE LCCH
Arceum’s Shirin
1st place international class

2019-09-14 National lure coursing, Boden SWE
Judges: Agneta Doverholt (SWE), Thomas Brandt (SWE)


Arceum’s Samso
1st place sprinter class with CAC!

SE UCH SE LCCH NO LCCH 
Arceum’s Lifebloom
2nd place sprinter class

SE UCH FI UCH SE LCCH
Arceum’s Shirin
4th place international class

2019-08-11 Nat lure coursing, Bjurholm SWE
Judges: Louis Dehaes (BEL) and Christian Magré (FRA)


SE UCH FI UCH SE LCCH
Arceum’s Shirin
Best of Breed!

NORD UCH EE CH
Arceum’s Tenzin
BM-2!

SE JW-19
Arceum’s Alexandria
BB-3 with R-CAC!

2019-08-10 Sighthound specialty, Bjurholm SWE
Judge: Tony Rainey (IRL)


Arceum’s Sirah
BB-3!

2019-08-04 Nordic Dog Show, Svenstavik (SWE)
Judge: Barbara Ruth Smith


SE UCH FI UCH SE LCCH
Arceum’s Shirin
Exc 1˚ with CAC!

SE JW-19
Arceum’s Alexandria
Exc 1˚ with CCJ!

2019-07-06 Exposición Nacional, Castellón, ESP
Judge: Juan Naveda (ESP)


SE UCH FI UCH SE LCCH
Arceum’s Shirin
Exc 2˚ with rCAC and rCACIB!

2019-07-07 Exposición Internacional, Castellón, ESP
Judge: Rafael Malo (ESP)


NORD UCH EE CH
Arceum’s Tenzin
BM-2 with R-NORDC!

2019-06-28 Nordic Dog Show, Gällivare (SWE)
Judge: Bertil Lundgren


Arceum’s Sirah
BOB with CAC and BOG-3!

2019-06-23 NDS Storås, NOR
Judge: Leila Kärkäs (FIN)
Photo: Guro Utgård Snøva


Arceum’s Sirah
BOB with CAC and BOG-4!

2019-06-22 NDS Storås, NOR
Judge: Arvid Göransson
Photo: Guro Utgård Snøva


NORD UCH EE CH
Arceum’s Tenzin
2xBOS!

2019-06-15 NDS Vännäs
Judge: Leif Lehman Jörgensen (DEN)

2019-06-16 Sighthound Specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Arnaldo Cotugno (ITA)
Photo: Mia Winroth

Arceum’s Alexandria 
2xBB-2 with resCAC and 
2nd place Best pair!

Best pair competition together with Yebelli’s Quila, handled by Gunilla Magnusdotter Sundberg.


Arceum’s Alvarello
Best of Breed with CAC!

2019-06-09 NDS Märsta
Judge: Laurent Heinesche (LUX)


Arceum’s Alvarello
Best male with CAC and BOS!

2019-06-02 NDS Norrköping 
Judge: Gabriel Valdes Valdez (BRA)
Photo: Vonne Geiverz


SE UCH FI UCH SE LCCH
Arceum’s Shirin
1st place International class

SE UCH SE LCCH NO LCCH 
Arceum’s Lifebloom
1st place Sprinter class

Arceum’s Samso
2nd place first run Sprinter class!

2019-06-01 National lure coursing, Östersund 
Judges: Geir Hammer (NOR) and Sofia Lindh (SWE)
Photos: Edwin Lindberg


NORD UCH EE CH Arceum’s Tenzin
Best of Breed!

2019-05-25 NDS Piteå
Judge: Säde Hohteri (FIN)


Arceum’s Alvarello
2nd best male with resCAC and Nordic resCAC!

2019-05-19 Nordic Dog Show, Hässleholm
Judge: Alberto Vergara (ITA)


Arceum’s Alexandria
Swedish Junior Winner -19!

2019-04-20 IDS Sundsvall, Swedish Winner Show
Judge: Niklas Eriksson (SWE)
Photo: Marina Fridh-Cardoso


SE UCH FI UCH Arceum’s Shirin
1st place with CAC and
Swedish lure coursing champion!
SE UCH SE LCCH NO LCCH 
Arceum’s Lifebloom 2nd place

2019-04-13 National lure coursing, Hovdala
Judges: Christiaan Dirksen, Ole Roscchou


Arceum’s Alexandria
BOB with CAC and Best Junior!

2019-03-30 Sighthound specialty, Luleå
Judge: Karin Hedberg (SWE)
Photos: Yvonne Mukkavaara


Arceum’s Alvarello
BOB and BOG-2 (non-official)

2019-03-23 Norberg (SWE)
Judge: Eva Nielsen
Photo: Moa Rosén


 SE UCH Arceum’s Shirin
BB-2, CAC and resCACIB (turns into CACIB)
and Finnish champion!

SE UCH SE LCCH Arceum’s Nightfall
BM-2, resCAC and resCACIB

Arceum’s Alexandria
1 jun class, CQ

2019-01-12 Kajaani IDS (FIN)
Judge: Pirjo Aaltonen (FIN)
Photo: Malin Dahlberg


Arceum’s Alvarello
BOB-puppy and BIG-2 puppy!

2018-12-01 Uppsala (SWE)


Arceum’s Sirah
BOB-puppy and BIG-4 puppy!

2018-11-16 Dogs4all, Norway
Judge: Rudi Brandt


Arceum’s Alexandria
BOB-puppy, BIG-1, BIS-2 (non-official)

2018-11-10 Swedish Kennel Club puppy show, Vindeln
Judge: Linda Landby (SWE)
Photo: VBKK


Arceum’s Sirah
BOB-puppy and BIG-1 puppy!


2018-10-28 Norsk Puddelklubb Valpeshow, Midtsand (NOR)
Judge: Siv Sandø (NOR)


Arceum’s Sirah
BOB-puppy and BIG-2 puppy!

2018-10-13 Midtsand (NOR)
Judge: Randi Juliussen (NOR)
Photo: Guro Utgård Snøva


SE UCH SE LCCH NO LCCH Arceum’s Lifebloom 1st place
SE LCCH NO LCCH Arceum’s Counterspell 3rd place

2018-10-07 National lure coursing, Katrineholm

SE UCH Arceum’s Shirin 1st place with CACIL

2018-10-07 International lure coursing, Katrineholm
Judges: Heli Kyrönkari (FIN), Emese Gyóllai (HUN),
Geir Hammer (NOR), Mats Carlsson (SWE)


Arceum’s Teresa BOB and BIG-2 (non-official)


Arceum’s Alexandria BOB-puppy BIG-3 (non-official)

2018-09-30 Bjurholm (SWE)
Photos: Malin Dahlberg


NORD EE UCH Arceum’s Tenzin – BOB!

2018-09-22 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Göran Bodegård (SWE)


Arceum’s Alvarello
BOB puppy!

2018-09-16 Östhammar
Judge: Pia Razera-Brulin


SE UCH SE LCCH NO LCCH Arceum’s Lifebloom
1st place (nat class)
SE UCH Arceum’s Shirin
1st place (int class)

2018-09-15 National lure coursing, Boden
Judges: Per Nordahl (SWE), Lars-Göran Larsson (SWE)


Arceum’s Sirah
BOB puppy and BIG-2 puppy!

2018-09-01 Steinkjer (NOR)
Judge: Liz-Beth C Liljeqvist
Photo: Siv-Berit Ingstad


Arceum’s Sirah
BOB puppy and BIG-2 puppy!

2018-08-26 Selbu (NOR)
Judge: Berri Beare


Arceum’s Sirah
BOB puppy and BIG-1 puppy!

2018-08-25 Trondheim (NOR)
Judge: Göran Bodegård (SWE)


Arceum’s Sirah
Best minor puppy and BIG-2 baby!

2018-08-12 Mo i Rana (NOR)


SE UCH Arceum’s Shirin – BOB
SE NO FI EE UCH Arceum’s Tenzin – BOS


Arceum’s Alexandria
Best of minor puppy and BIS-baby 4!

2018-08-11 Sighthound specialty, Bjurholm (SWE)
Judge: Eli-Marie Kläpp (NOR)
Photos: Therese Larsson


SE FI EST UCH Arceum’s Tenzin
Norwegian champion with CAC and CACIB!

2018-08-05 International show Fauske (NOR)
Judge: Petter Fodstad (NOR)
Photo: Nina Linnatie


SE EST UCH Arceum’s Tenzin
Finnish champion with CAC!

2018-07-22 International show, Kemi (FIN)
Judge: Gunnar Nyman (DEN)
Photo: Michael Smedlund


SE UCH Arceum’s Tenzin
Estonian champion with CAC and CACIB!

2018-07-08 International show, Pärnu (EST)
Judge: Thomas Hehir (IRL)
Photo: Nina Linnatie


SE NO LCCH Arceum’s Counterspell
2nd place LC!

2018-07-14 National lure coursing, Avesta (SWE)
Judges: Susanne Leifors (SWE), Thomas Brandt (SWE)
Photo: Per and Maria Sellberg


SE UCH Arceum’s Tenzin
BOS with NORD CAC!

2018-06-30 Nordic Dog Show, Gällivare (SWE)
Judge: Mikael Nilsson (SWE)


Arceum’s Alexandria
Best of minor puppy!


2018-06-24 National show, Zwolle (HOL)
Judge: Christophe Coppel (FRA)


Arceum’s Sirah
Best of minor puppy and BIS-3 baby!

2018-06-30 Sighthound specialty, Rødde (NOR)


Milou BOS,
Alexandria first time in showring BOS-baby and BOG-4 baby!

Photo: Gunilla Magnusdotter

Photo: Pär Sackerud

Photo: Therese Larsson

2018-06-17 Sighthound Specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Anette Bystrup (DEN)


Shirin BOB!

2018-06-16 Swedish Kennel Club National, Vännäs
Judge: Kristin Kerem (EST)
Photo: Pär Sackerud


Shirin BOB and Milou BOS,
both new Swedish show champions!

2018-05-26 Swedish Kennel Club National, Piteå
Judge: Safra Sirik (ISR)
Photo: Malin Dahlberg


Shirin 1st place with CAC LC!


2018-04-14 National lure coursing, Hässleholm
Judges: Robert Dirksen (SWE), Ingrid Ekholm Ydreborg (SWE)


Shirin 3rd place with CAC at very first appearance in LC!


2018-04-07 National lure coursing, Hässleholm
Judges: Thomas Klokkerhaug (NOR), Jonny Hedberg (SWE)


Milou BM-2, Shirin BB-3, Teresa VG

2018-03-24 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Knut Blütecher (NOR)


Milou, Arceum’s Tenzin BOB and BOG-1! (non-official)

2018-02-17 Vindeln
Judge: Anna Lindberg, SWE
Photo: Malin Dahlberg


Shirin BOB with CAC, Best Junior-2 and
Milou BOS with CAC, Best Intermediate-4!

18E543DF-C73A-445D-842E-DBE221E1730C

FB41254C-86B9-46C6-81A1-85FB11A3B2B4

2017-10-14 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Marion Marpe (GER)


Milou BM-4 and
Teresa BB-4!

2017-08-19 Sighthound specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Andrej Kerpan


Milou BM-2 with resCAC!

2017-07-15 Swedish Kennel Club International, Piteå
Judge: Hans Almgren (SWE)


Shirin BOB with CAC and
Milou BM-3 with resCAC!

023AE9B5-C9E6-4BFF-AC5F-29F2D3E73C27

2017-06-18 Swedish Kennel Club International, Vännäs
Judge: Safra Sirik (ISR)
3+3


Milou BM-2 with CAC!

29C46E19-39AB-4C28-B0E6-6C876E71B865

2017-06-17  Sighthound Specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Maria Gabriela Veiga (GIB)
2+2


Marshall 1st place!

2017-05-27 National lure coursing, Katrineholm
Judges: Mats Carlsson (SWE), Yvette Charlesdotter (SWE)


Mosby BM-3 and res-CAC, Shirin BB-4!

2017-04-08 International show, Vaasa (Finland)
Judge: Säde Hohtari (FIN)
3+6


Lasse, Arceum’s Cordell BOB! (non-official)

IMG_1368

2017-04-08 Puppy show, Skellefteå
Judge: Kitty Holm


Shirin BOS with CAC, BIS-3 Junior
– first official show appearance!

IMG_1356

2017-03-18 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Marion Finney (IRL)
2+1
Photo: Yvonne Mukkavaara


Milou BOB and BIS-3 puppy!

IMG_1089

2016-10-22 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Elisabeth Janzon (SWE)


Mosby is new Swedish lure coursing champion!

CBA3A4EC-E555-430F-B772-1AE0BAC7C588

2016-09-17 National lure coursing, Boden
Judges: Bo Forsberg (SWE) and Ingela Hägg (SWE)
6 (5+1)


Lily is new Norwegian lure coursing champion
and Mosby 2nd place!

IMG_0916

2016-09-10 National lure coursing, Trondheim Norway
Judges: Geir Hammer (NOR) and Lars-Göran Larsson (SWE)
3 (2+1)


Lily is new Swedish lure coursing champion
and Alice 3rd place!

IMG_1031

2016-08-21 National lure coursing, Bjurholm
Judges: Katrin Raie (EST) and Laima Eidukiene (LIT)
12 (9+3)


Mosby BM-2!

2016-08-20 Sighthound Specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Laima Eidukiene (LIT)
6+1


Marshall 1st place!

IMG_0838

2016-08-01 National lure coursing, Strömsholm
Judges: Bo Forsberg (SWE) and Jonny Hedberg (SWE)
5 (5+0)


Mosby BOS with CACIB!

BFB7A31C-C5CB-477F-B0D4-E84CB46EA213

2016-07-17 Swedish Kennel Club International, Piteå
Judge: Elizabeth Gonzalez (GIB)
7+7


Mosby 3rd place in LC!

image

2016-07-02 National lure coursing, Hedemora
Judges: Mats Carlsson (SWE) and Susanne Leifors (SWE)
13 (10+3)


Mosby BM-2!

2016-06-19 Sighthound specialty, Vännäs
Judges: Roberto Posa (SWI)
8 (6+2)


Marshall 2nd place in LC!

2016-05-21 National lure coursing, Nyland
Judges: Sofia Lindh (SWE) and Charlotte Andersson (SWE)
9 (6+3)


Marshall 1st place in LC and new Swedish LC champion!!

image

2016-04-17 National lure coursing, Östra Ryd
Judges: Thomas Brandt (SWE) and Steinar Mathisen (NOR)
9 males


Marshall 2nd place in LC!

2016-04-09 National lure coursing, Sjöbo
Judges: Lars Johansen (DEN) and Charlotte Andersson (SWE)
6 (4+2)


Lily BOS, Mosby BM-2 and Chili is new Swedish Champion!

image

image

2015-10-03 Sighthound specialty, Luleå
Judges: Henrik Skog (SWE)
8 (5+3)


Marshall tied for second place in LC!

2015-10-03 National lure coursing, Katrineholm
Judges: Jonny Hedberg (SWE) and Robert Dirksen (SWE)
8 (5+3)


Lily BOB with CAC in LC!

image

2015-09-19 National lure coursing, Nyland
Judges: Geir Hammer (NOR) and Lars-Göran Larsson (SWE)
8 (6+2)


Marshall BOB with CAC in LC!

image
2015-08-16 National lure coursing, Bjurholm
Judges: Louis Dehaes (BEL) and Markku Mähönen (FIN)
14 (10+4)

Arceum’s on top 4!

image
1. Arceum’s Counterspell, 363 p, CAC
2. SE UCH Arceum’s Nightfall, 359 p, CAC
3. SE UCH Arceum’s Lifebloom, 353 p
4. Arceum’s Emberstorm, 335 p


Lily BOB and Mosby BOS!

image
2015-08-15 Sighthound Specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Louis Dehaes, BEL
7+2

Chili BM-3 with resCAC!

 

image


Marshall BOB with CAC in LC and 2nd BIF!

2015-07-05 National lure coursing, Söderköping
Judges: Ingrid Ydreborg, SWE, Charlotte Andersson, SWE
11 (6+5)


Mosby BOB and Lily BOS, both with CACIB!

image
2015-07-04 Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå International
Judge: Gerard Cox (IRE)
1+2


 Mosby BOB new Swedish Champion!!
Lily BOS!

image
2015-06-14 Sighthound Specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Lotta Brun (ESP)
4+2


Lily BOS!

image
2015-06-13 Swedish Kennel Club, Vännäs National
Judge: Henrik Härling (SWE)
5+2


Marshall lure coursing premiere –
BOB with CAC and Best In Field!!

image

2015-05-17 National lure coursing, Norberg
Judges: Yvette Charlesdotter (Swe), Peter Grimm (Den), Bernd Rahms (Den)
6 (+2)

1. Arceum’s Counterspell, 376 p CAC
2. Qvickelyckans Florence, 363 p
3. Pirayas Yowles, 363 p
4. Qvickelyckans Eik, 361 p
5. Qvickelyckans Spurius, 358 p


Lily new Swedish Champion!!
Chili BM2, Mosby BM3!

image

2015-05-16 Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå nat.
Judge: Torbjörn Skaar, Swe
3+2


Lily BOS and Best In Field!

image

2015-05-09 National lure coursing, Ängebo (Bjuråker)
Judges: Robert Dirksen (Swe), Mats Carlsson (Swe)
8 (5+3)

1. Arceum’s Lifebloom
2. Arceum’s Nightfall
3. Qvickelyckans Silvano
4. Qvickelyckans Eik


Lily BOB and Mosby BOS!

image

2014-10-18 Sighthound Specialty, Boden
Judge: Katrin Raie, Estonia
4+1


 

Chili BOS with CAC and CACIB!

image

2014-10-11 Swedish Kennel Club INT, Sundsvall
Judge: Bengt-Åke Bogren, Swe
4+4


 

Arceum’s top 3 in lure coursing premiere!

image

2014-09-20 National lure coursing, Nyland (Kramfors)
Judges: Peter Rönn (Fin) and Lars-Göran Larsson(Swe)
6 (3+3)
1. Arceum’s Nighfall – BIR and Best in Field and Club winner 2014
2. Arceum’s Lifebloom
3. Arceum’s Moonfire


Mosby wins 2nd time in a row!

image

2014-09-13 Midlanda Hundkapp, Sundsvall
Distance: 283 m, winning time: 23.08 sec (TR)
5 (2+3)


Premiere in oval track racing!

image

2014-09-06 Skellefteå Greyhound Park
Distance: 295 m, winning time: 24.15 sec (TR)
5 (2+3)


Mosby BOB, BIS-3 Intermediate and BIS-3!
Lily BOS!

image

2014-08-16 Sighthound specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Björn Fritz, Germany, BIS judge: Judit Szanka, Hungary
5+2

image

Chili BM-2 and BIS-3 junior!

ChiliBIS3Bjurholm


Alice 8th place European Championship LC

EMLavarone

2014-06-29 European Championship, Lavarone, Italy
29 females


Chili BOS!

ChiliBIM

2014-06-15 Sighthound specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Marie Gadolin, Swe
4+5


Chili BOB, Alice BOS and Mosby BM-2!

VännäsChiliAlice

2014-06-14 Swedish Kennel Club, Vännäs
Judge: Wayne Burton, Australia
5+5

Progeny class 1st, placed 4th in final!


Lily BOB!

Lily BIR Piteå 2013-05-17

2014-05-17 Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå
Judge: Peter Mazura, Austria
1+3


Mosby BOB and Lily BOS!

image

2014-03-29 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Maija Sylgren, Fin
3+1


Alice BB-4!

StoraStockholm-54

2013-12-08 Swedish Kennel Club, Stockholm
Judge: Zeljko Galjic, Slov
13+18


Alice BOS – C.I.B, Finnish and Nordic champion!

BIRBIMSeinäjoki3

2013-10-22 INT Finnish Kennel Club, Seinäjoki
Judge: Jancik Leos, Czech Rep
11+12


Alice BB-2

2013-10-13 Sighthound specialty, Timrå
Judge: Tanja Ahlman-Stockmari, Fin
3+3

 Lily BOB puppy and BIG-3 puppy

Lily Sundsvall

2013-10-13 Sighthound specialty, Timrå
Judge: Tanja Ahlman-Stockmari, Fin
2+1 (puppies)

Mosby BOS puppy and Best pair-2!

Bastapar2


Mosby BOB and Lily BOS (unofficial)

MosbyBurträsk

2013-10-05 Puppy show, Burträsk
Judge: Anna Majaniemi, Swe
2+1


Alice BOB and Swedish lure coursing champion!

BIRLCNyland

2013-09-21 National Lure coursing, Nyland
Judges: Agneta Doverholt, Swe, Peter Rönn, Fin.


Alice BB-2!

alicePello1

2013-09-14 Finnish group show, Pello
Judge: Tuula Savolainen, Fin
3+9


Alice BOB!

Bjurholm 130810 SvVK

2013-08-10 Sighthound specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Dagmar Kenis Pordham, Eng
3+3


Alice BOB two days in a row!

Svenstavik 130803 SvVK

2013-08-03 Sighthound specialty, Svenstavik
Judge: Wayne Burton, Aus
1+3

Svenstavik 130804 SKK Int

2013-08-04 INT Swedish Kennel Club, Svenstavik
Judge: Diane Anderson, USA
1+4


Alice BOB, Norwegian Champion and BIG-4!

Alice Trondheim2

2012-06-30 INT Norwegian Kennel Club, Trondheim
Judge: Elina Haapaniemi, Fin
8+6


Alice 1st place with CAC!

Krånge2012

2012-06-22 National Lure coursing, Krånge
Judges: Geir Kristiansen and Bo Forsberg


Alice BOB, BIG-1 and Swedish champion!

Piteåmaj2012

2012-05-19 Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå
Judge: Karel Horak, Czech Rep.
5+6


Alice BOS!

image

2011-10-09 Sighthound specialty, Sundsvall
Judge: Marie Gadolin, Swe
3+6


Alice BOB!

PiteåSKK2011

2011-07-16 INT Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå
Judge:  Gabriel Valdes Valdez, Colombia
4+4


Alice BOB two days in a row!

SvVKVännäs2011

2011-06-12 Sighthound specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski, Polen
3+5


Alice BOB and BIG-2!

image

2011-06-11 INT Swedish Kennel Club, Vännäs
Judge: Wayne Burton, Austr
3+5