Results

Shirin 1st place with CAC LC!


2018-04-14 National lure coursing, Hässleholm
Judges: Robert Dirksen (SWE), Ingrid Ekholm Ydreborg (SWE)


Shirin 3rd place with CAC at very first appearance in LC!


2018-04-07 National lure coursing, Hässleholm
Judges: Thomas Klokkerhaug (NOR), Jonny Hedberg (SWE)


Milou BM-2, Shirin BB-3, Teresa VG

2018-03-24 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Knut Blütecher (NOR)


Milou, Arceum’s Tenzin BOB and BOG-1! (non-official)

2018-02-17 Vindeln
Judge: Anna Lindberg, SWE
Photo: Malin Dahlberg


Shirin BOB with CAC, Best Junior-2 and
Milou BOS with CAC, Best Intermediate-4!

18E543DF-C73A-445D-842E-DBE221E1730C

FB41254C-86B9-46C6-81A1-85FB11A3B2B4

2017-10-14 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Marion Marpe (GER)


Milou BM-4 and
Teresa BB-4!

2017-08-19 Sighthound specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Andrej Kerpan


Milou BM-2 with resCAC!

2017-07-15 Swedish Kennel Club International, Piteå
Judge: Hans Almgren (SWE)


Shirin BOB with CAC and
Milou BM-3 with resCAC!

023AE9B5-C9E6-4BFF-AC5F-29F2D3E73C27

2017-06-18 Swedish Kennel Club International, Vännäs
Judge: Safra Sirik (ISR)
3+3


Milou BM-2 with CAC!

29C46E19-39AB-4C28-B0E6-6C876E71B865

2017-06-17  Sighthound Specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Maria Gabriela Veiga (GIB)
2+2


Marshall 1st place!

2017-05-27 National lure coursing, Katrineholm
Judges: Mats Carlsson (SWE), Yvette Charlesdotter (SWE)


Mosby BM-3 and res-CAC, Shirin BB-4!

2017-04-08 International show, Vaasa (Finland)
Judge: Säde Hohtari (FIN)
3+6


Lasse, Arceum’s Cordell BOB! (non-official)

IMG_1368

2017-04-08 Puppy show, Skellefteå
Judge: Kitty Holm


Shirin BOS with CAC, BIS-3 Junior
– first official show appearance!

IMG_1356

2017-03-18 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Marion Finney (IRL)
2+1
Photo: Yvonne Mukkavaara


Milou BOB and BIS-3 puppy!

IMG_1089

2016-10-22 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Elisabeth Janzon (SWE)


Mosby is new Swedish lure coursing champion!

CBA3A4EC-E555-430F-B772-1AE0BAC7C588

2016-09-17 National lure coursing, Boden
Judges: Bo Forsberg (SWE) and Ingela Hägg (SWE)
6 (5+1)


Lily is new Norwegian lure coursing champion
and Mosby 2nd place!

IMG_0916

2016-09-10 National lure coursing, Trondheim Norway
Judges: Geir Hammer (NOR) and Lars-Göran Larsson (SWE)
3 (2+1)


Lily is new Swedish lure coursing champion
and Alice 3rd place!

IMG_1031

2016-08-21 National lure coursing, Bjurholm
Judges: Katrin Raie (EST) and Laima Eidukiene (LIT)
12 (9+3)


Mosby BM-2!

2016-08-20 Sighthound Specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Laima Eidukiene (LIT)
6+1


Marshall 1st place!

IMG_0838

2016-08-01 National lure coursing, Strömsholm
Judges: Bo Forsberg (SWE) and Jonny Hedberg (SWE)
5 (5+0)


Mosby BOS with CACIB!

BFB7A31C-C5CB-477F-B0D4-E84CB46EA213

2016-07-17 Swedish Kennel Club International, Piteå
Judge: Elizabeth Gonzalez (GIB)
7+7


Mosby 3rd place in LC!

image

2016-07-02 National lure coursing, Hedemora
Judges: Mats Carlsson (SWE) and Susanne Leifors (SWE)
13 (10+3)


Mosby BM-2!

2016-06-19 Sighthound specialty, Vännäs
Judges: Roberto Posa (SWI)
8 (6+2)


Marshall 2nd place in LC!

2016-05-21 National lure coursing, Nyland
Judges: Sofia Lindh (SWE) and Charlotte Andersson (SWE)
9 (6+3)


Marshall 1st place in LC and new Swedish LC champion!!

image

2016-04-17 National lure coursing, Östra Ryd
Judges: Thomas Brandt (SWE) and Steinar Mathisen (NOR)
9 males


Marshall 2nd place in LC!

2016-04-09 National lure coursing, Sjöbo
Judges: Lars Johansen (DEN) and Charlotte Andersson (SWE)
6 (4+2)


Lily BOS, Mosby BM-2 and Chili is new Swedish Champion!

image

image

2015-10-03 Sighthound specialty, Luleå
Judges: Henrik Skog (SWE)
8 (5+3)


Marshall tied for second place in LC!

2015-10-03 National lure coursing, Katrineholm
Judges: Jonny Hedberg (SWE) and Robert Dirksen (SWE)
8 (5+3)


Lily BOB with CAC in LC!

image

2015-09-19 National lure coursing, Nyland
Judges: Geir Hammer (NOR) and Lars-Göran Larsson (SWE)
8 (6+2)


Marshall BOB with CAC in LC!

image
2015-08-16 National lure coursing, Bjurholm
Judges: Louis Dehaes (BEL) and Markku Mähönen (FIN)
14 (10+4)

Arceum’s on top 4!

image
1. Arceum’s Counterspell, 363 p, CAC
2. SE UCH Arceum’s Nightfall, 359 p, CAC
3. SE UCH Arceum’s Lifebloom, 353 p
4. Arceum’s Emberstorm, 335 p


Lily BOB and Mosby BOS!

image
2015-08-15 Sighthound Specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Louis Dehaes, BEL
7+2

Chili BM-3 with resCAC!

image


Marshall BOB with CAC in LC and 2nd BIF!

2015-07-05 National lure coursing, Söderköping
Judges: Ingrid Ydreborg, SWE, Charlotte Andersson, SWE
11 (6+5)


Mosby BOB and Lily BOS, both with CACIB!

image
2015-07-04 Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå International
Judge: Gerard Cox (IRE)
1+2


 Mosby BOB new Swedish Champion!!
Lily BOS!

image
2015-06-14 Sighthound Specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Lotta Brun (ESP)
4+2


Lily BOS!

image
2015-06-13 Swedish Kennel Club, Vännäs National
Judge: Henrik Härling (SWE)
5+2


Marshall lure coursing premiere –
BOB with CAC and Best In Field!!

image

2015-05-17 National lure coursing, Norberg
Judges: Yvette Charlesdotter (Swe), Peter Grimm (Den), Bernd Rahms (Den)
6 (+2)

1. Arceum’s Counterspell, 376 p CAC
2. Qvickelyckans Florence, 363 p
3. Pirayas Yowles, 363 p
4. Qvickelyckans Eik, 361 p
5. Qvickelyckans Spurius, 358 p


Lily new Swedish Champion!!
Chili BM2, Mosby BM3!

image

2015-05-16 Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå nat.
Judge: Torbjörn Skaar, Swe
3+2


Lily BOS and Best In Field!

image

2015-05-09 National lure coursing, Ängebo (Bjuråker)
Judges: Robert Dirksen (Swe), Mats Carlsson (Swe)
8 (5+3)

1. Arceum’s Lifebloom
2. Arceum’s Nightfall
3. Qvickelyckans Silvano
4. Qvickelyckans Eik


Lily BOB and Mosby BOS!

image

2014-10-18 Sighthound Specialty, Boden
Judge: Katrin Raie, Estonia
4+1


Chili BOS with CAC and CACIB!

image

2014-10-11 Swedish Kennel Club INT, Sundsvall
Judge: Bengt-Åke Bogren, Swe
4+4


Arceum’s top 3 in lure coursing premiere!

image

2014-09-20 National lure coursing, Nyland (Kramfors)
Judges: Peter Rönn (Fin) and Lars-Göran Larsson(Swe)
6 (3+3)
1. Arceum’s Nighfall – BIR and Best in Field and Club winner 2014
2. Arceum’s Lifebloom
3. Arceum’s Moonfire


Mosby wins 2nd time in a row!

image

2014-09-13 Midlanda Hundkapp, Sundsvall
Distance: 283 m, winning time: 23.08 sec (TR)
5 (2+3)


Premiere in oval track racing!

image

2014-09-06 Skellefteå Greyhound Park
Distance: 295 m, winning time: 24.15 sec (TR)
5 (2+3)


Mosby BOB, BIS-3 Intermediate and BIS-3!
Lily BOS!

image

2014-08-16 Sighthound specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Björn Fritz, Germany, BIS judge: Judit Szanka, Hungary
5+2

image

Chili BM-2 and BIS-3 junior!

ChiliBIS3Bjurholm


Alice 8th place European Championship LC

EMLavarone

2014-06-29 European Championship, Lavarone, Italy
29 females


Chili BOS!

ChiliBIM

2014-06-15 Sighthound specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Marie Gadolin, Swe
4+5


Chili BOB, Alice BOS and Mosby BM-2!

VännäsChiliAlice

2014-06-14 Swedish Kennel Club, Vännäs
Judge: Wayne Burton, Australia
5+5

Progeny class 1st, placed 4th in final!


Lily BOB!

Lily BIR Piteå 2013-05-17

2014-05-17 Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå
Judge: Peter Mazura, Austria
1+3


Mosby BOB and Lily BOS!

image

2014-03-29 Sighthound specialty, Boden
Judge: Maija Sylgren, Fin
3+1


Alice BB-4!

StoraStockholm-54

2013-12-08 Swedish Kennel Club, Stockholm
Judge: Zeljko Galjic, Slov
13+18


Alice BOS – C.I.B, Finnish and Nordic champion!

BIRBIMSeinäjoki3

2013-10-22 INT Finnish Kennel Club, Seinäjoki
Judge: Jancik Leos, Czech Rep
11+12


Alice BB-2

2013-10-13 Sighthound specialty, Timrå
Judge: Tanja Ahlman-Stockmari, Fin
3+3

 Lily BOB puppy and BIG-3 puppy

Lily Sundsvall

2013-10-13 Sighthound specialty, Timrå
Judge: Tanja Ahlman-Stockmari, Fin
2+1 (puppies)

Mosby BOS puppy and Best pair-2!

Bastapar2


Mosby BOB and Lily BOS (unofficial)

MosbyBurträsk

2013-10-05 Puppy show, Burträsk
Judge: Anna Majaniemi, Swe
2+1


Alice BOB and Swedish lure coursing champion!

BIRLCNyland

2013-09-21 National Lure coursing, Nyland
Judges: Agneta Doverholt, Swe, Peter Rönn, Fin.


Alice BB-2!

alicePello1

2013-09-14 Finnish group show, Pello
Judge: Tuula Savolainen, Fin
3+9


Alice BOB!

Bjurholm 130810 SvVK

2013-08-10 Sighthound specialty, Bjurholm
Judge: Dagmar Kenis Pordham, Eng
3+3


Alice BOB two days in a row!

Svenstavik 130803 SvVK

2013-08-03 Sighthound specialty, Svenstavik
Judge: Wayne Burton, Aus
1+3

Svenstavik 130804 SKK Int

2013-08-04 INT Swedish Kennel Club, Svenstavik
Judge: Diane Anderson, USA
1+4


Alice BOB, Norwegian Champion and BIG-4!

Alice Trondheim2

2012-06-30 INT Norwegian Kennel Club, Trondheim
Judge: Elina Haapaniemi, Fin
8+6


Alice 1st place with CAC!

Krånge2012

2012-06-22 National Lure coursing, Krånge
Judges: Geir Kristiansen and Bo Forsberg


Alice BOB, BIG-1 and Swedish champion!

Piteåmaj2012

2012-05-19 Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå
Judge: Karel Horak, Czech Rep.
5+6


Alice BOS!

image

2011-10-09 Sighthound specialty, Sundsvall
Judge: Marie Gadolin, Swe
3+6


Alice BOB!

PiteåSKK2011

2011-07-16 INT Swedish Kennel Club, Piteå
Judge:  Gabriel Valdes Valdez, Colombia
4+4


Alice BOB two days in a row!

SvVKVännäs2011

2011-06-12 Sighthound specialty, Vännäs
Judge: Tomasz Borkowski, Polen
3+5


Alice BOB and BIG-2!

image

2011-06-11 INT Swedish Kennel Club, Vännäs
Judge: Wayne Burton, Austr
3+5